Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

$6.39
Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

0060740469

9780060740467

3

Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

Readers can enjoy the taste of the award-winning Delmonico restaurant any time with this collection of inspired recipes from America's #1 superstar chef. 110 photos, 80 in full color.

Note: this is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

Cover may not be exactly as depicted; image is an example only.

Buy it new from $21.08

Used Books: 39 more copies of this item are available

  • 1
    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    William Morrow Cookbooks

    Hardcover

    4

    Sail the Seas of Value.

  • 2
    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    January 1, 2005

    William Morrow Cookbooks

    Hardcover

    3

    All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA.

  • 3
    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Buy It Used

    $10.79

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    William Morrow Cookbooks

    3

    0060740469 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.

  • 4
    Emeril's Delmonico: A Restaurant with a Past

    Emeril's Delmonico: A Restaurant with a Past

    Buy It Used

    $12.45

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    January 1, 2005

    Morrow Cookbooks

    Hard cover

    First edition. Illustrated. STATED FIRST EDITION

    4

    Glued binding. Paper over boards. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. STATED FIRST EDITION

  • 5
    Emeril's Delmonico: A Restaurant with a Past

    Emeril's Delmonico: A Restaurant with a Past

    Buy It Used

    $12.47

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    January 1, 2005

    Morrow Cookbooks

    Hard cover

    First edition. Illustrated.

    4

    Glued binding. Paper over boards. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.

  • 6
    Emeril's Delmonico: a New Orleans Restaurant With a Past

    Emeril's Delmonico: a New Orleans Restaurant With a Past

    Buy It Used

    $13.88

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    January 1, 2005

    HARPERCOLLINS PUBS

    Hardcover

    3

  • 7
    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Buy It Used

    $14.11

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    William Morrow Cookbooks

    Hardcover

    6

    Hardback w/out DJ as issued. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! !

  • 8
    Emeril's Delmonico: A Restaurant with a Past

    Emeril's Delmonico: A Restaurant with a Past

    Buy It Used

    $15.21

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    January 1, 2005

    Morrow Cookbooks

    Hard cover

    Illustrated.

    5

    Glued binding. Paper over boards. 276 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Near New, Last One-Returned, Display or Old Stock item-non-smoker, nice xlg hardcover book without a dustcover, some minor shelfwear, dings, crisp, clean, unmarked text/name in rear book cover, Price Reduced to Sell-Km0209C444

  • 9
    Emeril's Delmonico: a New Orleans Restaurant With a Past

    Emeril's Delmonico: a New Orleans Restaurant With a Past

    Buy It Used

    $15.23

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    January 1, 2005

    William Morrow & Co

    Hard Cover

    4

    8vo-over 7"-9" tall. In Shrink Wrap. A Clean and Bright Copy.

  • 10
    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Buy It Used

    $17.43

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    January 1, 2005

    HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION

    HARDCOVER W/JACKET

    4

    USED.

  • 11
    Emeril's Delmonico a Restaurant With a Past

    Emeril's Delmonico a Restaurant With a Past

    Buy It Used

    $17.98

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    January 1, 2005

    William Morrow Cookbooks

    Hardcover

    4

    0060740469. Corners lightly bumped, else a pristine and very tight copy. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Cooking.; 1 x 9.2 x 6.9 Inches; 288 pages; For more than 100 years, Delmonico has embodied the spirit of New Orleans. First opened in 1895, Delmonico Restaurant and Bar in New Orleans reopened its doors a century later to tremendous acclaim as Emeril's Delmonico. In his latest cookbook, America's favorite celebrity chef presents a collection of recipes that are adapted and simplified for home cooks, featuring a combination of Creole classics and Emeril's kicked-up creations. Emeril's Delmonico is full of recipes for hearty, innovative food steeped in New Orleans style. Illustrated with both contemporary full-color and vintage black-and-white photographs, Emeril's Delmonico paints a lively, evocative portrait of Emeril's classic cuisine and the rich culinary history of New Orleans.

  • 12
    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Buy It Used

    $18.52

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    January 1, 2005

    Morrow Cookbooks

    Hardcover

    4

    New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

  • 13
    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Buy It Used

    $18.52

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    January 1, 2005

    Morrow Cookbooks

    Hardcover

    4

    New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

  • 14
    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Buy It Used

    $20.73

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    4

    Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.

  • 15
    Emeril's Delmonico

    Emeril's Delmonico

    Buy It Used

    $20.73

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    January 1, 2005

    Morrow Cookbooks

    Hardcover

    4

    New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

  • 16
    Emeril's Delmonico

    Emeril's Delmonico

    Buy It Used

    $20.73

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    January 1, 2005

    Morrow Cookbooks

    Hardcover

    4

    New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.

  • 17
    Emeril's Delmonico: a New Orleans Restaurant With a Past

    Emeril's Delmonico: a New Orleans Restaurant With a Past

    Buy It Used

    $20.74

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    January 1, 2005

    William Morrow & Co

    Cloth

    First Edition

    5

    8vo-over 7"-9" Tall. Color illustrations. 276 pages including index. Harad to find.

  • 18
    Emeril's Delmonico

    Emeril's Delmonico

    Buy It Used

    $21.84

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    January 1, 2006

    Harper Collins

    Hardcover

    6

    New, still in plastic wrap.

  • 19
    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Buy It Used

    $23.22

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    Morrow Cookbooks

    H HARDCOVER

    3

  • 20
    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Emeril's Delmonico: a Restaurant With a Past

    Buy It Used

    $23.93

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0060740469

    9780060740467

    William Morrow Cookbooks

    Hardcover

    6

    0060740469 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX.

1 - 20 of 39 available copies

READY TO ORDER?

Used + Rare Help

Used + Rare Help
Used + Rare Glossary

Special Shipping Considerations

Please see details regarding extended shipping delivery windows and additional shipping fees, duties and taxes that may apply to the purchase of Used or Rare items.

Used and Rare items do not qualify for Free Shipping.