$6.39
Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

0006485979

9780006485971

January 1, 2001

HarperCollins Publishers Canada

Paperback

3

A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels.

Confirming Douglas Coupland as one of the most gifted and important writers of his generation, Girlfriend in a Coma is a moving, darkly comic novel that tells the story of a group of friends moving towards an apocalyptic world. A national bestseller guaranteed to be a successful trade paperback release.

Note: this is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Girlfriend in a Coma

Cover may not be exactly as depicted; image is an example only.

Used Books: 16 more copies of this item are available

  • 1
    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0006485979

    9780006485971

    HarperCollins Canada / Fiction

    Softcover

    3

    Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

  • 2
    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0006485979

    9780006485971

    HarperCollins Canada / Fiction

    Softcover

    3

    Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

  • 3
    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0006485979

    9780006485971

    HarperCollins Canada / Fiction

    Softcover

    3

    Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

  • 4
    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0006485979

    9780006485971

    HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited

    3

    Good condition overall. Clean pages.

  • 5
    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0006485979

    9780006485971

    3

    Very good condition. May have very minor highlighting or underlining. Has DJ if suppose to have one.

  • 6
    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Buy It Used

    $6.94

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0006485979

    9780006485971

    Softcover

    4

    Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket.

  • 7
    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Buy It Used

    $6.94

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0006485979

    9780006485971

    Softcover

    4

    Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket.

  • 8
    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Buy It Used

    $8.61

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0006485979

    9780006485971

    January 1, 1998

    harper collins canada

    softcover

    6

    Very good used book some shelf/ and or surface wear.

  • 9
    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Buy It Used

    $9.11

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0006485979

    9780006485971

    January 1, 1998

    HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited

    PAPERBACK

    5

    0006485979 **Please note this book is BRAND NEW AND UNREAD however it will display a remainder mark and possess a MINOR defect (I.E. bent corner, scratched cover or slightly torn jacket). It is still in very good condition, but IS NOT PERFECT! **PLEASE** read Marketplace shipping policies before purchasing this item and leaving feedback. Marketplace allows 4-14 BUSINESS DAYS AND SOMETIMES UP TO 21 DAYS for delivery. Thanks!

  • 10
    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Buy It Used

    $9.12

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0006485979

    9780006485971

    Paperback

    5

    Ships within 24 hours, brand new, book has a small remainder mark.

  • 11
    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Buy It Used

    $9.15

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0006485979

    9780006485971

    Paperback

    5

    Ships within 24 hours, never read.

  • 12
    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Buy It Used

    $14.33

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0006485979

    9780006485971

    January 1, 2001

    HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited

    Trade Paperback

    3

    Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, warp to book.

  • 13
    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Buy It Used

    $14.33

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0006485979

    9780006485971

    January 1, 2001

    HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited

    Trade Paperback

    3

    Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.

  • 14
    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Buy It Used

    $17.01

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0006485979

    9780006485971

    HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited

    Paperback

    6

    0006485979 New/Unread Copy w/Remainder Mark. In-Stock NOW For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery.

  • 15
    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Buy It Used

    $42.34

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0006485979

    9780006485971

    January 1, 2001

    HarperCollins Publishers Canad

    Paperback

    4

  • 16
    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Girlfriend in a Coma

    Buy It Used

    $113.35

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0006485979

    9780006485971

    January 1, 2001

    HarperCollins Publishers Canad

    Paperback

    6

1 - 16 of 16 available copies

READY TO ORDER?

$6.39

Buy It Used

Shop with Confidence

Used + Rare Help

Used + Rare Help
Used + Rare Glossary

Special Shipping Considerations

Please see details regarding extended shipping delivery windows and additional shipping fees, duties and taxes that may apply to the purchase of Used or Rare items.

Used and Rare items do not qualify for Free Shipping.