In a Glass House

$6.39
Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

0771074522

9780771074523

4

Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

The sequel to Ricci's acclaimed first novel, "The Book of Saints," this continues the story of young Vittorio from Italy to the New World, a country whose every aspect feels alien to him.

Note: this is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

In a Glass House

Cover may not be exactly as depicted; image is an example only.

Used Books: 24 more copies of this item are available

  • 1
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    3

    Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

  • 2
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    McClelland & Stewart

    Hardcover

    3

    Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

  • 3
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    McClelland & Stewart

    Hardcover

    3

    Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

  • 4
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    3

    Standard used condition Used-Good.

  • 5
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    January 1, 1993

    McClelland & Stewart

    Hard cover

    4

    Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.

  • 6
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    January 1, 1993

    McClelland & Stewart

    Hard cover

    4

    Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.

  • 7
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $7.51

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    January 1, 1993

    McClelland & Stewart

    Hard cover

    3

  • 8
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $9.38

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    January 1, 1993

    McClelland & Stewart

    Hard Cover

    First Edition

    5

    Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 339 pages.

  • 9
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $12.61

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    January 1, 1993

    McClelland & Stewart

    Hard Cover

    First Edition

    3

    Ex Library Ex Library, sticker on spine, pocket in front & stamps in back.

  • 10
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $13.23

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    January 1, 1993

    McClelland & Stewart Ltd

    Hard Cover

    First Printing

    4

    8vo-over 7"-9" Grey boards, 339pp. This novel is a sequel to LIVES OF THE SAINTS. Owner's name label to the front pastedown, no other markings, NFine in unclipped VG Dj with a bit of rubbing to the panel gloss. (2.1 FO 2/2.

  • 11
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $14.11

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    January 1, 1993

    M & S

    Hard Cover

    First Edition

    5

    8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Some bumping to extremities.

  • 12
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $14.16

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    January 1, 1993

    M&S

    Trade paper

    Reprint

    3

    8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 376 pages; cover shelf wear to edges; pages yellowed.

  • 13
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $14.32

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    January 1, 1993

    McClelland & Stewart

    Hard Cover

    First Edition

    5

    8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 8vo, grey bds, 339pp. Seven year old Vittorio arrives in canada with his newborn half-sister after his mother's death aboard the ship that brought them over from Italy. Tiny mark to bottom edge of pages, (may be a remainder mark but does not look like one) otherwise Fine in unclipped Near Fine Dj with top edge just slightly rubbed. (2.0 FO 59/7.

  • 14
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $15.44

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    January 1, 1993

    McClelland & Stewart

    Hard Cover

    First Edition

    4

    Signed by Author Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 339 pages; signed by Ricci on the title page.

  • 15
    In a Glass House [Signed]

    In a Glass House [Signed]

    Buy It Used

    $17.43

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    January 1, 1993

    McClelland & Stewart Ltd

    Hardcover

    First printing

    5

    339 pp, 9" x 6", copy appears to be unread and is in MINT condition, dust jacket has a small tape-repaired tear and is protected by a mylar sleeve, flat SIGNED by Ricci on the title page.

  • 16
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $19.79

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    January 1, 1993

    McClelland & Stewart Limited

    5

    Signed by Author First edition hardcover in dust jacket. Signed by Ricci on the title page. Fine/Fine.

  • 17
    In a Glass House, a Novel

    In a Glass House, a Novel

    Buy It Used

    $22.00

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    January 1, 1993

    McClelland & Stewart

    Hard Cover

    First Edition

    5

    8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by Author 8vo, grey bds, 339pp. A novel by the award winning author of LIVES OF THE SAINTS. SIGNED BY AUTHOR to the title page. Fine in unclipped Very Good Dj with! " tear to rear panel at spine head. (1.9 FO 42b/2.

  • 18
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $22.32

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    McClelland and Stewart

    5

    [0-7710-7452-2] 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in fine dust jacket. 339pp. Octavo. Original grey cloth with silver lettering on spine in dust jacket.

  • 19
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $23.14

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    January 1, 1993

    McClelland & Stewart

    Hardcover

    First Edition

    5

    0771074522. SIGNED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed and dated on title page by author. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author.

  • 20
    In a Glass House

    In a Glass House

    Buy It Used

    $23.70

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0771074522

    9780771074523

    January 1, 1993

    McClelland & Stewart

    hb w/dj

    1st

    5

    339p light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight.

1 - 20 of 24 available copies

READY TO ORDER?

$6.39

Buy It Used

Shop with Confidence

Used + Rare Help

Used + Rare Help
Used + Rare Glossary

Special Shipping Considerations

Please see details regarding extended shipping delivery windows and additional shipping fees, duties and taxes that may apply to the purchase of Used or Rare items.

Used and Rare items do not qualify for Free Shipping.