Learn to Manage Your Time

$6.39
Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

0811850196

9780811850193

January 1, 2006

Chronicle Books

Trade paperback

Illustrated.

4

Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.

Time--got any? The latest volume in our popular self-help series, "Learn to Manage Your Time" features sound advice for taking control of the calendar, all in an accessible, richly illustrated format. Stress management expert Lucy MacDonald makes planning, organization, and self-discipline possible for just about anyone with warm, encouraging text and simple step-by-step exercises. First she questions the emotions behind how we spend our time--or waste it--and why we feel as though we never have enough. The answers are surprising, and help is at hand. Readers will tackle tough problems head on, whether it's taking control of email and paperwork, or mastering the all-important skill of just saying 'no.' Innovative suggestions to fight procrastination, 'hurry sickness, ' and perfectionism get to the heart of why we don't have as much time as we'd like. Sections focused on parenting, the office, and unstructured time offer customized solutions. Packed with smart tips that can be put to immediate use, "Learn to Manage Your Time" is a time management tool that really works.

Note: this is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Learn to Manage Your Time

Cover may not be exactly as depicted; image is an example only.

Used Books: 19 more copies of this item are available

  • 1
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    Chronicle Books

    Softcover

    3

    Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.

  • 2
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    3

    Good condition.

  • 3
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    January 1, 2006

    Chronicle Books

    Paperback

    3

    Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight.

  • 4
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    3

    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

  • 5
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    Chronicle Books

    Softcover

    4

    Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

  • 6
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    Chronicle Books

    Softcover

    4

    Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

  • 7
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $6.62

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    January 1, 2005

    Chronicle Books

    Trade Paperback

    4

    Softcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing to exterior.

  • 8
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $7.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    5

    NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks.

  • 9
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $7.51

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    Chronicle Books

    Paperback

    5

    Light shelfwear. 0.95 lbs.

  • 10
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $7.51

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    Chronicle Books

    Paperback

    4

    Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge, still-NICE. 0.95 lbs.

  • 11
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $8.00

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    January 1, 2006

    Chronicle Books

    Paperback

    4

    -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee.

  • 12
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $9.60

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    Chronicle Books

    Paperback

    4

    Very minimal shelf wear only, tight binding, clean unmarked pages.

  • 13
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $9.90

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    Chronicle Books

    PAPERBACK

    6

    0811850196 Brand new condition.

  • 14
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $9.90

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    Chronicle Books

    PAPERBACK

    6

    0811850196 Brand new condition.

  • 15
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $13.01

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    January 1, 2006

    Chronicle Books

    Trade paperback

    Illustrated.

    6

    Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.

  • 16
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $20.04

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    Chronicle Books

    S TRADE PAPER

    4

  • 17
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $20.48

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    BOOK

    6

    Please no orders from New York! Paperback..

  • 18
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $48.89

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    January 1, 2006

    Chronicle Books

    Paperback

    4

  • 19
    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Learn to Manage Your Time

    Buy It Used

    $57.13

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0811850196

    9780811850193

    January 1, 2006

    Chronicle Books

    Paperback

    6

1 - 19 of 19 available copies

READY TO ORDER?

$6.39

Buy It Used

Shop with Confidence

Used + Rare Help

Used + Rare Help
Used + Rare Glossary

Special Shipping Considerations

Please see details regarding extended shipping delivery windows and additional shipping fees, duties and taxes that may apply to the purchase of Used or Rare items.

Used and Rare items do not qualify for Free Shipping.