The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

$14.48
Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

1593270046

9781593270049

January 1, 2003

No Starch Press

Paperback

Acceptable

This book begins with an extensive introduction to 3D graphics, explaining basic concepts and the Blender interface. Step-by-step tutorials teach the art of creating and animating models, then show how to turn them into simple games.

Note: this is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

Cover may not be exactly as depicted; image is an example only.

Used Books: 11 more copies of this item are available

  • 1
    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    Buy It Used

    $14.49

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1593270046

    9781593270049

    No Starch Press

    Paperback

    2

    CD included but has scratches, text is clean and unmarked, cover has some creases,

  • 2
    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    Buy It Used

    $14.52

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1593270046

    9781593270049

    No Starch Press

    Softcover

    2

    A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company.

  • 3
    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    Buy It Used

    $14.97

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1593270046

    9781593270049

    No Starch Press

    Paperback

    3

    CD-ROM not included. Paperback with tight binding. No spine creases. No highlighting. Minor cover and edge wear. Highlighting on 5 or so pages.

  • 4
    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    Buy It Used

    $31.75

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1593270046

    9781593270049

    January 1, 2003

    No Starch Press

    Paperback

    6

    New, with sealed CD, other Blender, Microsoft, O'Reilly computer books available at great prices. May have slight wear on cover. * NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed!

  • 5
    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    Buy It Used

    $35.34

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1593270046

    9781593270049

    No Starch Press

    Paperback

    4

    Paperback in very good condition with mild shelf wear. Text appears unmarked. No ownership markings. No spine creases. CD-ROM is included!

  • 6
    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    Buy It Used

    $52.29

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1593270046

    9781593270049

    January 1, 2003

    No Starch Press

    Paperback

    4

    CD Enclosed; Very minor rubbing to edges of cover; Nice clean pages; Tight Binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book!

  • 7
    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    Buy It Used

    $65.94

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1593270046

    9781593270049

    4

    Clean, tight.

  • 8
    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3-D for Artists

    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3-D for Artists

    Buy It Used

    $78.07

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1593270046

    9781593270049

    January 1, 2003

    No Starch Pr

    Paperback

    4

    With CD Soft Cover.

  • 9
    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    Buy It Used

    $113.35

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1593270046

    9781593270049

    January 1, 2003

    No Starch Press

    Paperback

    4

  • 10
    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    Buy It Used

    $142.01

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1593270046

    9781593270049

    No Starch Press

    Paperback

    6

    Brand new softcover book with light shelf wear. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class!

  • 11
    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    The Official Blender Gamekit: Interactive 3d for Artists

    Buy It Used

    $185.05

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1593270046

    9781593270049

    January 1, 2003

    No Starch Press

    Paperback

    6

1 - 11 of 11 available copies

READY TO ORDER?

$14.48

Buy It Used

Shop with Confidence

Used + Rare Help

Used + Rare Help
Used + Rare Glossary

Special Shipping Considerations

Please see details regarding extended shipping delivery windows and additional shipping fees, duties and taxes that may apply to the purchase of Used or Rare items.

Used and Rare items do not qualify for Free Shipping.