Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

$6.39
Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

0152661972

9780152661977

Harcourt Children's Books

Hardcover

2

With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

This is the story of a sugar maple tree and the child who planted it. As they grow up together, the child watches the tree through all the seasons. Ehlert uses watercolor collage, leaf-shaped die cuts and pieces of actual seeds, fabric, wire, and roots in this rich introduction to the life of a tree. American Bookseller Pick of the List. Full color.

Note: this is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

Cover may not be exactly as depicted; image is an example only.

Buy it new from $17.20

Used Books: 31 more copies of this item are available

  • 1
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    January 1, 1991

    Harcourt Children's Books

    Hardcover

    Acceptable

    The book is clean but may have highlights.

  • 2
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    January 1, 1991

    Harcourt Children's Books

    Hard cover

    3

    Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Ex-library book, creased cover, underlining/highlighting present, name/personal greeting inside cover, book bent or warped, stained edges, corners damaged, writing present, water damage, binding loose, Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today!

  • 3
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $7.53

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    4

    Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket.

  • 4
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $8.99

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    Harcourt Children's Books

    Hardcover

    3

    Ex-Library. We only sell books that are available in our inventory. Quick shipping. Easy return policy.

  • 5
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $9.17

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    January 1, 1991

    Harcourt Children's Books

    Hard cover

    First edition.

    5

    Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 40 p. Audience: Children/juvenile.

  • 6
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $9.67

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    Harcourt Children's Books

    Hardcover

    6

    0152661972 Brand New.

  • 7
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $9.68

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    Harcourt Children's Books

    Hardcover

    6

    0152661972 DJ has small tear. Never Used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed*Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*

  • 8
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $9.68

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    Harcourt Children's Books

    Hardcover

    6

    0152661972 Never Used Great Condition*100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed*Ships Within 24-48 hrs Mon-Fri*Professional Merchant.

  • 9
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $9.68

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    Harcourt Children's Books

    Hardcover

    6

    0152661972 DJ has shelf wear. Never Used. 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ships within 124-48 hrs. Mon-Fri.

  • 10
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $9.68

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    Harcourt Children's Books

    Hardcover

    6

    0152661972 DJ is torn and has shelf wear. Never Used. 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ships within 124-48 hrs. Mon-Fri.

  • 11
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $9.68

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    Harcourt Children's Books

    Hardcover

    6

    0152661972 Never Used. 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ships within 24-48 hrs. Mon-Fri.

  • 12
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $9.71

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    January 1, 1991

    Harcourt Childrens Books

    Hard Cover

    3

    Ex-Library BOOK WAS SET UP FOR LIBRARY AND THEN NEVER USED. POCKET PRESENT BUT BOOK IS IN LIKE NEW CONDITION INSIDE AND OUT.

  • 13
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $13.09

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    Harcourt Children's Books

    Hardcover

    4

    0152661972 name or gift inscription inside book.

  • 14
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $13.18

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    Harcourt Children's Books

    Hardcover

    6

    0152661972 DJ has small tear. Never Used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed*Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*

  • 15
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $13.41

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    Harcourt Children's Books

    Hardcover

    6

    0152661972 Never Used Great Condition*100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed*Ships Within 24-48 hrs Mon-Fri*Professional Merchant.

  • 16
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $13.41

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    Harcourt Children's Books

    Hardcover

    6

    0152661972 Never Used. 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ships within 24-48 hrs. Mon-Fri.

  • 17
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $13.41

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    Harcourt Children's Books

    Hardcover

    6

    0152661972 DJ is torn and has shelf wear. Never Used. 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ships within 124-48 hrs. Mon-Fri.

  • 18
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $13.41

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    Harcourt Children's Books

    Hardcover

    6

    0152661972 DJ has shelf wear. Never Used. 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ships within 124-48 hrs. Mon-Fri.

  • 19
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $13.58

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    Harcourt Children's Books

    Hardcover

    6

    0152661972 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX.

  • 20
    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Red Leaf, Yellow Leaf

    Buy It Used

    $15.30

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0152661972

    9780152661977

    January 1, 1991

    HARCOURT BRACE & CO

    Hardback

    6

    This is the story of a sugar maple tree and the child who planted it. As they grow up together, the child watches the tree through all the seasons. Ehlert uses watercolor collage, leaf-shaped die cuts and pieces of actual seeds, fabric, wire, and roo...

1 - 20 of 31 available copies

READY TO ORDER?

Used + Rare Help

Used + Rare Help
Used + Rare Glossary

Special Shipping Considerations

Please see details regarding extended shipping delivery windows and additional shipping fees, duties and taxes that may apply to the purchase of Used or Rare items.

Used and Rare items do not qualify for Free Shipping.