Stitch 'n Bitch: The Knitter's Handbook

$9.70
Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

0761128182

9780761128182

January 1, 2004

Workman Publishing Company

Trade paperback

5

Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.

A complete guide to the craft of knitting offers detailed instructions for a variety of techniques and stitches, from plain to fancy, as well as information on the different types of needles and yarns, tips on shopping for yarns, finishing techniques, and forty stylish patterns.

Note: this is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Stitch 'n Bitch: The Knitter's Handbook

Cover may not be exactly as depicted; image is an example only.

Buy it new from $14.00

Used Books: 14 more copies of this item are available

  • 1
    Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

    Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

    Buy It Used

    $10.59

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0761128182

    9780761128182

    Workman Publishing Company

    Paperback

    5

    0761128182 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Publisher overstock. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any.

  • 2
    Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

    Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

    Buy It Used

    $10.76

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0761128182

    9780761128182

    3

    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

  • 3
    Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

    Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

    Buy It Used

    $10.88

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0761128182

    9780761128182

    Workman Publishing Company

    3

    0761128182 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.

  • 4
    Stitch 'N Bitch the Knitter's Handbook

    Stitch 'N Bitch the Knitter's Handbook

    Buy It Used

    $13.23

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0761128182

    9780761128182

    January 1, 2004

    Workman Pub Co

    Trade Paperback

    4

    Bumped.

  • 5
    Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

    Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

    Buy It Used

    $13.85

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0761128182

    9780761128182

    Workman Publishing Company

    Paperback

    6

    100% Brand New!

  • 6
    Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

    Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

    Buy It Used

    $15.23

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0761128182

    9780761128182

    Workman Publishing Company

    Paperback

    4

    A a comprehensive and entertaining reference for beginning knitter's. Very Good condition with some minor edgewear.

  • 7
    Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

    Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

    Buy It Used

    $16.50

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0761128182

    9780761128182

    6

    Brand new book.

  • 8
    Stitch 'n Bitch: The Knitter's Handbook

    Stitch 'n Bitch: The Knitter's Handbook

    Buy It Used

    $16.51

    Usually ships in 3 - 5 weeks

    0761128182

    9780761128182

    January 1, 2004

    Workman Publishing

    Trade paperback

    6

    Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations.

  • 9
    Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

    Stitch 'N Bitch: the Knitter's Handbook

    Buy It Used

    $17.42

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0761128182

    9780761128182

    January 1, 2004

    Workman Pub Co

    Paperback

    6

    It's the essential guide for chicks with sticks-from the tools of the trade to the knitty-gritty of techniques and patterns, all with easy-to-follow step-by-step illustrated techniques: -Stockinette stitch, rib stitch, seed stitch. Increasing and de...

  • 10
    Stitch N Bitch the Knitters Handbook

    Stitch N Bitch the Knitters Handbook

    Buy It Used

    $18.77

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0761128182

    9780761128182

    Workman Publishing

    S TRADE PAPER

    4

  • 11
    Stitch 'N Bitch Handbook

    Stitch 'N Bitch Handbook

    Buy It Used

    $18.87

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0761128182

    9780761128182

    January 1, 2004

    WORKMAN PUBLISHING

    Paperback

    6

    With 40 stylish patterns, this guide aims to show young knitters how to get started, how to make it fun and how to make the hip clothes they want. Step-by-step instructions illustrate every technique.

  • 12
    Stitch 'N Bitch Handbook: Instructions, Patterns, and Advice for a New Generation of Knitters

    Stitch 'N Bitch Handbook: Instructions, Patterns, and Advice for a New Generation of Knitters

    Buy It Used

    $27.91

    Usually ships in 3 - 5 weeks

    0761128182

    9780761128182

    6

    BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE.

  • 13
    Stitch 'N Bitch Handbook: Instructions, Patterns, and Advice for a New Generation of Knitters

    Stitch 'N Bitch Handbook: Instructions, Patterns, and Advice for a New Generation of Knitters

    Buy It Used

    $28.84

    Usually ships in 3 - 5 weeks

    0761128182

    9780761128182

    January 1, 2003

    Workman Publishing

    Paperback

    6

  • 14
    Stitch 'N Bitch Handbook Instructions, Patterns, and Advice for a New Generation of Knitters

    Stitch 'N Bitch Handbook Instructions, Patterns, and Advice for a New Generation of Knitters

    Buy It Used

    $29.75

    Usually ships in 3 - 5 weeks

    0761128182

    9780761128182

    January 1, 2003

    WORKMAN PUBLISHING Country = UNITED STATES

    Paperback

    6

    228 pages. (228 pages) with 40 stylish patterns, this guide aims to show young knitters how to get started, how to make it fun and how to make the hip clothes they want. step-by-step instructions illustrate every technique. col. illustrations (Paperback)

1 - 14 of 14 available copies

READY TO ORDER?

Used + Rare Help

Used + Rare Help
Used + Rare Glossary

Special Shipping Considerations

Please see details regarding extended shipping delivery windows and additional shipping fees, duties and taxes that may apply to the purchase of Used or Rare items.

Used and Rare items do not qualify for Free Shipping.