Tangled Up in Blue

$6.39
Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

0812576365

9780812576368

January 1, 2001

Tor Books

Mass Market Paperback

4

Returning to "The Snow Queen" universe, this story opens with Hegemonic Police Officer Nyx Lais Tree losing his partner and his memory during a raid gone bad on a warehouse full of contraband--illegal tech the Snow Queen covets. Something horrible happened that night, but no one is talking. Tree's only hope rests with a by-the-book sergeant named Gundhalinu, a shape shifter whose loyalties are as elusive as her true face.

Note: this is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Tangled Up in Blue

Cover may not be exactly as depicted; image is an example only.

Buy it new from $8.99

Used Books: 26 more copies of this item are available

  • 1
    Tangled Up in Blue (Snow Queen)

    Tangled Up in Blue (Snow Queen)

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    January 1, 2001

    Tor Science Fiction

    Mass Market Paperback

    3

    Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear.

  • 2
    Tangled Up in Blue

    Tangled Up in Blue

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    January 1, 2000

    Tor Book

    Paperback

    1st Edition

    4

    Near fine! Text clean, binding tight.

  • 3
    Tangled Up in Blue (Snow Queen)

    Tangled Up in Blue (Snow Queen)

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    Tor Science Fiction

    Mass Market Paperback

    3

  • 4
    Tangled Up in Blue

    Tangled Up in Blue

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    January 1, 2001

    Tor Books

    Mass-market paperback

    1st Printing

    3

    293 p.;

  • 5
    Tangled Up in Blue (Snow Queen)

    Tangled Up in Blue (Snow Queen)

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    Tor Science Fiction

    Softcover

    2

    With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

  • 6
    Tangled Up in Blue (Snow Queen)

    Tangled Up in Blue (Snow Queen)

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    Tor Science Fiction

    Softcover

    2

    With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

  • 7
    Tangled Up in Blue (Snow Queen)

    Tangled Up in Blue (Snow Queen)

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    Tor Science Fiction

    Softcover

    2

    Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

  • 8
    Tangled Up in Blue

    Tangled Up in Blue

    Buy It Used

    $6.60

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    January 1, 2001

    Tor Books

    Mass Market Paperback

    First Mass Market Editon 1st Printing

    4

    16mo-over 5"-6" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!

  • 9
    Tangled Up in Blue

    Tangled Up in Blue

    Buy It Used

    $6.62

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    January 1, 2001

    Tor Books

    Mass Market Paperback

    3

    Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.

  • 10
    Tangled Up in Blue

    Tangled Up in Blue

    Buy It Used

    $6.62

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    January 1, 2001

    Tor Books

    Mass Market Paperback

    3

    Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.

  • 11
    Tangled Up in Blue (Snow Queen)

    Tangled Up in Blue (Snow Queen)

    Buy It Used

    $7.50

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    October 14, 2001

    Tor Science Fiction

    Mass Market Paperback

    4

    0812576365 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 09X.

  • 12
    Tangled Up in Blue

    Tangled Up in Blue

    Buy It Used

    $7.51

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    January 1, 2001

    Tor Books

    Mass Market Paperback

    3

    Ex-Library Normal library markings.

  • 13
    Tangled Up in Blue

    Tangled Up in Blue

    Buy It Used

    $8.06

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    January 1, 2001

    TOR Books

    Mass Market Paperback

    First Printing

    4

    12mo-over 6"-7" tall.

  • 14
    Tangled Up in Blue

    Tangled Up in Blue

    Buy It Used

    $8.06

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    January 1, 2001

    Tor Books

    Mass Market Paperback

    First Paperback Printing

    3

    Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.

  • 15
    Tangled Up in Blue (Snow Queen)

    Tangled Up in Blue (Snow Queen)

    Buy It Used

    $8.06

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    January 1, 2001

    Tom Doherty Associates Book

    Mass Market Paperback

    First Mass Market Edition

    4

    Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.

  • 16
    Tangled Up in Blue

    Tangled Up in Blue

    Buy It Used

    $8.06

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    January 1, 2001

    Tor

    mass market PB

    4

    0812576365. In softcover.

  • 17
    Tangled Up in Blue

    Tangled Up in Blue

    Buy It Used

    $8.06

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    January 1, 2001

    Tor Books

    Paperback: Mass Market PB

    3

  • 18
    Tangled Up in Blue

    Tangled Up in Blue

    Buy It Used

    $8.23

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    January 1, 2001

    Tom Doherty & Associates

    Paperback

    Grade: B

    Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 293 pages. They call the city Carbuncle because it is both jewel and fester: the personal playground of the Snow Queen, it's also the place where the...

  • 19
    Tangled Up in Blue

    Tangled Up in Blue

    Buy It Used

    $8.61

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    January 1, 2001

    Tor Books

    Mass Market Paperback

    First Paperback Edition

    4

    Very good copy.

  • 20
    Tangled Up in Blue (Snow Queen)

    Tangled Up in Blue (Snow Queen)

    Buy It Used

    $8.61

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0812576365

    9780812576368

    January 1, 2001

    Tor Science Fiction

    Paperback

    First Paperback Edition

    5

    0812576365 Fine.

1 - 20 of 26 available copies

READY TO ORDER?

Used + Rare Help

Used + Rare Help
Used + Rare Glossary

Special Shipping Considerations

Please see details regarding extended shipping delivery windows and additional shipping fees, duties and taxes that may apply to the purchase of Used or Rare items.

Used and Rare items do not qualify for Free Shipping.