$6.62
Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

0676972470

9780676972474

January 1, 2000

Alfred A. Knopf Canada

Hard Cover

4

8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.

The Lagahoo's Apprentice

Cover may not be exactly as depicted; image is an example only.

Used Books: 16 more copies of this item are available

  • 1
    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    Buy It Used

    $7.35

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0676972470

    9780676972474

    Alfred A. Knopf Canada

    Softcover

    3

    Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

  • 2
    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    Buy It Used

    $7.37

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0676972470

    9780676972474

    Alfred A. Knopf Canada

    Softcover

    5

    Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

  • 3
    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    Buy It Used

    $7.37

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0676972470

    9780676972474

    Alfred A. Knopf Canada

    Softcover

    3

    Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

  • 4
    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    Buy It Used

    $8.63

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0676972470

    9780676972474

    4

    Dust Jacket present. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text.

  • 5
    The Lagahoo's Apprentice, a Novel

    The Lagahoo's Apprentice, a Novel

    Buy It Used

    $16.53

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0676972470

    9780676972474

    January 1, 2000

    Knopf Canada

    Hard Cover

    First Edition

    5

    8vo-over 7"-9" tall. (CAD) teal boards, 388pp. The author's second novel, whose title makes reference to the "lagahoo", a bogeyman in Trinidadian folklore. Fine in unclipped Fine Dj. (2.0 lbs FO 3/2.

  • 6
    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    Buy It Used

    $17.09

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0676972470

    9780676972474

    January 1, 2000

    Alfred A. Knopf Canada

    Hard Cover

    First Edition

    5

    Hardcover with dust jacket, 388 pages.

  • 7
    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    Buy It Used

    $18.52

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0676972470

    9780676972474

    January 1, 2000

    Knopf

    Hard Cover

    First Edition

    5

    8vo-over 7"-9" tall.

  • 8
    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    Buy It Used

    $20.90

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0676972470

    9780676972474

    January 1, 2000

    Alfred A. Knopf Canada

    Hard Cover

    First Edition

    5

    8vo-over 7"-9" tall. pp.388 The gripping story of an immigrant to Canada who returns for an extended visit to the island of this youth. clean tight copy.

  • 9
    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    Buy It Used

    $20.95

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0676972470

    9780676972474

    January 1, 2000

    Alfred A. Knopf Canada

    Hard Cover

    First Edition First Printing

    5

    Fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 388pp f/f.

  • 10
    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    Buy It Used

    $23.94

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0676972470

    9780676972474

    Hard Cover

    4

    Jacket has minor edgewear, some label on front endpaper, otherwise brand new book.

  • 11
    Lagahoo's Apprentice, the

    Lagahoo's Apprentice, the

    Buy It Used

    $25.31

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0676972470

    9780676972474

    January 1, 2000

    Alfred A. Knopf Canada

    Hard Cover

    1st Edition, 1st Printing

    5

    8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Teal-green paperwrapped boards; metallic-red lettering on spine. 388pp. Unread. Protected dustjacket has some edgewear along top edge of spine. Backstrip slightly "bumped" at extremities. Jacket painting: Michel Jean Cazabon, "Bamboo in Macqueripe Valley. "

  • 12
    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    Buy It Used

    $25.36

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0676972470

    9780676972474

    January 1, 2000

    Alfred A. Knopf Canada

    Hardcover

    First Edition

    5

    This First Edition Hardcover is in As New condition with an As New dust jacket.

  • 13
    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    Buy It Used

    $27.31

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0676972470

    9780676972474

    Knopf Canada

    5

    [0-676-97247-0] [2000], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fiction)

  • 14
    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    The Lagahoo's Apprentice

    Buy It Used

    $48.30

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0676972470

    9780676972474

    January 1, 2000

    Knopf

    Hard Cover

    First Edition

    5

    8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Inscribed By Author Inscribed by Maharaj on ffep. First impression.

  • 15
    The Lagahoo's Apprentice. {Signed}. { First Edition/ First Printing.}.

    The Lagahoo's Apprentice. {Signed}. { First Edition/ First Printing.}.

    Buy It Used

    $54.02

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0676972470

    9780676972474

    January 1, 2000

    Knopf

    Hard Cover

    First Edition

    5

    8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by Author A FINE, unread copy of the first edition. In FINE, unclipped jacket. SIGNED by the author. Scarce thus.

  • 16
    The Lagahoo's Apprentice. {Signed & Lined & Dated in Year of Publication.}. { First Edition/ First Printing.}.

    The Lagahoo's Apprentice. {Signed & Lined & Dated in Year of Publication.}. { First Edition/ First Printing.}.

    Buy It Used

    $54.02

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0676972470

    9780676972474

    January 1, 2000

    Knopf

    Hard Cover

    First Edition

    4

    8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by Author A NEAR FINE copy of the FIRST EDITION. FIRST PRINTING. In FINE, unclipped jacket. SIGNED by the author on the title page. The author has also written the novel's FIRST LINE above his signature and the date { 2000} on the title page: " I NEVER BELIEVED CANE WAS A LAGAHOO. " A Very Special copy thus of the Signed First Edition.

1 - 16 of 16 available copies

READY TO ORDER?

$6.62

Buy It Used

Shop with Confidence

Used + Rare Help

Used + Rare Help
Used + Rare Glossary

Special Shipping Considerations

Please see details regarding extended shipping delivery windows and additional shipping fees, duties and taxes that may apply to the purchase of Used or Rare items.

Used and Rare items do not qualify for Free Shipping.