$6.29
Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

0307387895

9780307387899

Vintage Books USA

Trade Paperback

3

Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p.

At once brutal and tender, despairing and rashly hopeful, spare of language and profoundly moving, this work is a fierce and haunting meditation on the tenuous divide between civilization and savagery, and the essential, sometimes terrifying power of filial love.

Note: this is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

The Road

Cover may not be exactly as depicted; image is an example only.

Buy it new from $9.32

Used Books: 100 more copies of this item are available

  • 1
    The Road

    The Road

    Buy It Used

    $6.29

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    Vintage Books USA

    Trade Paperback

    3

    Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p.

  • 2
    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    3

    GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text.

  • 3
    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    January 1, 2007

    Vintage Books

    Paperback

    3

    Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time.

  • 4
    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    3

    Thank you for your business.

  • 5
    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    January 1, 2007

    Vintage Books

    Paperback

    3

    General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher)

  • 6
    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    January 1, 2007

    Vintage Books

    Paperback

    3

    General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher)

  • 7
    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    3

    Book shows little or no wear. In good reading condition.

  • 8
    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    January 1, 2007

    Vintage Books

    Paperback

    3

    Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders.

  • 9
    The Road

    The Road

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    January 1, 2007

    Vintage Books USA

    Trade paperback

    3

    No dust jacket, Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback).

  • 10
    The Road

    The Road

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    January 1, 2007

    Vintage Books USA

    Trade paperback

    3

    Creased cover, book bent or warped. Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback).

  • 11
    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    Buy It Used

    $6.39

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    3

    Used-Good Default Text.

  • 12
    The Road

    The Road

    Buy It Used

    $6.95

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    January 1, 2007

    Vintage Books USA

    Trade paperback

    4

    Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.

  • 13
    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    Buy It Used

    $7.46

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    Vintage Books

    PAPERBACK

    4

    0307387895 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.

  • 14
    The Road

    The Road

    Buy It Used

    $7.50

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    January 1, 2007

    Vintage Books USA

    Trade paperback

    3

    Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.

  • 15
    The Road

    The Road

    Buy It Used

    $7.50

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    January 1, 2007

    Vintage Books USA

    Trade paperback

    3

    Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.

  • 16
    The Road

    The Road

    Buy It Used

    $7.98

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    January 1, 2007

    Vintage Books USA

    Trade paperback

    4

    Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.

  • 17
    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    Buy It Used

    $8.06

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    Vintage Books

    PAPERBACK

    3

    Good used copy. Ex-library with normal markings.

  • 18
    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

    Buy It Used

    $8.44

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    Paperback

    3

    Different cover art. Some cover wear. Book inside is in good and clean condition.

  • 19
    The Road

    The Road

    Buy It Used

    $8.56

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    January 1, 2007

    Vintage Books USA

    Trade paperback

    5

    Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.

  • 20
    The Road

    The Road

    Buy It Used

    $8.56

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    0307387895

    9780307387899

    January 1, 2007

    Vintage Books

    Softcover

    4

    9780307387899. Softcovers are lightly rubbed only. Interior clean and sharp. Oprah's Book Club. 0.9 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches.

1 - 20 of 100 available copies

READY TO ORDER?

Used + Rare Help

Used + Rare Help
Used + Rare Glossary

Special Shipping Considerations

Please see details regarding extended shipping delivery windows and additional shipping fees, duties and taxes that may apply to the purchase of Used or Rare items.

Used and Rare items do not qualify for Free Shipping.