The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

$7.00
Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

1564773833

9781564773838

Martingale and Company

Hardcover

2

Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

Cover may not be exactly as depicted; image is an example only.

Used Books: 17 more copies of this item are available

  • 1
    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    Buy It Used

    $7.00

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1564773833

    9781564773838

    Martingale and Company

    Hardcover

    2

    Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.

  • 2
    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    Buy It Used

    $7.00

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1564773833

    9781564773838

    Martingale and Company

    Hardcover

    2

    Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

  • 3
    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    Buy It Used

    $7.00

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1564773833

    9781564773838

    3

    Normal wear----cover corner torn, cover & page corners & edges slightly bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee.

  • 4
    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    Buy It Used

    $7.00

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1564773833

    9781564773838

    3

    Very good condition. May have very minor highlighting or underlining. Has DJ if suppose to have one.

  • 5
    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    Buy It Used

    $7.25

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1564773833

    9781564773838

    Martingale and Company

    Hardcover

    3

    This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover.

  • 6
    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    Buy It Used

    $7.51

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1564773833

    9781564773838

    3

    Book is in good condition.

  • 7
    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    Buy It Used

    $16.05

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1564773833

    9781564773838

    Martingale and Company

    Hardcover

    4

    Hb. Clean covers and pages. No dj.

  • 8
    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    Buy It Used

    $17.98

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1564773833

    9781564773838

    4

    VG Hdcvr w/ NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen.

  • 9
    The Simple Joys of Quilting 30 Timeless Quilt Projects

    The Simple Joys of Quilting 30 Timeless Quilt Projects

    Buy It Used

    $20.74

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1564773833

    9781564773838

    January 1, 2001

    Martingale & Company

    Hardcover

    First Edition

    5

    4to. 159 pp. Attractove, bright, tight, solid, crisp, clean. No owner name. Stands up squarely, unsupported. Professional booksellers since 1976.

  • 10
    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects

    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects

    Buy It Used

    $21.84

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1564773833

    9781564773838

    January 1, 2001

    Martingale

    Hard Cover

    5

    Hardback book in fine and clean condition, step by step instructions for constructing 30 lovely yet simply designed quilts using streamlined techniques and timesaving tips, 160 pages, well illustrated.

  • 11
    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place...

    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place...

    Buy It Used

    $22.85

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1564773833

    9781564773838

    6

    Brand new-ship damage to corners-sm tears to lower corners, minor edgewear.

  • 12
    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    Buy It Used

    $23.15

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1564773833

    9781564773838

    Martingale and Company

    H HARDCOVER

    4

  • 13
    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place...

    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place...

    Buy It Used

    $24.01

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1564773833

    9781564773838

    6

    Brand New-minor shelf wear incl. 2 1/2 in tears to spine.

  • 14
    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects

    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects

    Buy It Used

    $37.28

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1564773833

    9781564773838

    January 1, 2001

    Martingale & Company

    Pictorial Hard Cover

    4

    4to-over 9"-12" tall. 159 pages with color illustrations. Some light rubbings.

  • 15
    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    Buy It Used

    $40.14

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1564773833

    9781564773838

    4

    Clean, tight.

  • 16
    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    Buy It Used

    $62.94

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1564773833

    9781564773838

    January 1, 2001

    Martingale and Company

    Hardcover

    4

  • 17
    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    The Simple Joys of Quilting: 30 Timeless Quilt Projects (That Patchwork Place)

    Buy It Used

    $69.24

    Usually ships in 1 - 2 weeks

    1564773833

    9781564773838

    January 1, 2001

    Martingale and Company

    Hardcover

    6

1 - 17 of 17 available copies

READY TO ORDER?

$7.00

Buy It Used

Shop with Confidence

Used + Rare Help

Used + Rare Help
Used + Rare Glossary

Special Shipping Considerations

Please see details regarding extended shipping delivery windows and additional shipping fees, duties and taxes that may apply to the purchase of Used or Rare items.

Used and Rare items do not qualify for Free Shipping.