All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

Cover may not be exactly as depicted

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

buy used

Used & Rare price

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: General Pub Group

Condition:

The following ISBNs are associated with this title:

ISBN - 10: 1575441012

ISBN - 13: 9781575441016

Seller Comments:

Used books: 15 more copies of this item are available

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

by Victoria M. Johnson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: General Pub Group

$5.82

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

by Victoria M. Johnson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: General Pub Group

Seller Comments:

1575441012 Orders are processed 7 days a week. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X10V.

$5.82

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

by Victoria M. Johnson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: General Pub Group

Seller Comments:

This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining or the book may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or missing its dustjacket. Orders are shipped the same or next day.

$5.82

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

by Victoria M. Johnson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: General Publishing Group

Seller Comments:

1575441012. First Printing.

$8.03

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

by Victoria M. Johnson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Stoddart

Seller Comments:

Publisher: General Publishing Group Date of Publication: 1998 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Near Fine/Near Fine Description: 1575441012.

$9.14

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

by Victoria M. Johnson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Stoddart

Seller Comments:

First Edition.

$9.14

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned from Romance Novels

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned from Romance Novels

by Victoria Johnson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hard cover

Publisher: Stoddart

Seller Comments:

Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. Unsold bookstore overstock

$10.18

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

by Victoria M. Johnson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: HB

Publisher: Stoddart

Seller Comments:

DJ: some edgewear & light rubbing. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 160 pages.

$10.24

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

by Victoria M. Johnson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: General Publishing Group, Incorporated

Seller Comments:

Book Fine in Fine jacket As New in As New jacket Tight clean copy. MINT.

$10.92

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

by Victoria M. Johnson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hard Cover

Publisher: General Publishing Group

Seller Comments:

8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition, with complete number sequence. Copyright 1998 by Victoria M. Johnson. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 98-34394. This lovely hard cover book, 159 pages long, is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the spine ends and cover corners, light page edge soiling. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear, light bumping to the cover edges, light surface scuffing. "The heroes and heroines of romance novels may often learn the hard way, but this book offers romance readers valuable lessons for these tales."

$12.13

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

by Victoria M. Johnson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hard Cover

Publisher: General Publishing Group, Incorporated

Seller Comments:

Used Like New in Near Fine jacket 1st Edition, 160 pgs. Tiny faint stain on bottom edge, else like new.

$12.44

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned from Romance Novels

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned from Romance Novels

by Victoria M. Johnson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hard cover

Publisher: Stoddart

Seller Comments:

Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade.

$13.00

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

by Victoria M. Johnson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: HC

Publisher: General Publishing Group, Inc.

Seller Comments:

159 pgs, dark red spine with tan lettering, clean and crisp pages, terrific condition, great copy!

$13.54

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels-a Guide for Turning Fiction Into Reality

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels-a Guide for Turning Fiction Into Reality

by Victoria M. Johnson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hard Back

Publisher: General Publishing Group, Incorporated

Seller Comments:

5 3/4" x 8 1/2" 159 pages. Dust Jacket price $12.95 is unclipped. Includes Foreword, Introduction by Phyllis Taylor Pianka, 29 chapters plus appendices and Epilogue. Appendices are Romance Novels published 1994-1997, Publishers' Web Sites, Romance related Web Sites, Authors' Web sites, Addresses and Publishers, and Places to buy current and OP. Some Chapter Titles are: Never judge a book by its cover, Opposites asttract, True Love is worth the work, Whining isn't attractive, If you stand around waiting for a man you'll be alone a long time, Attitude makes all the difference, Emotions are timeless, Marriages of convenience can work, Trust your instincts, Happy endings are for real and more. This is the ultimate companion for romance novel loyalists. Johnson's lessons on love, culled from many years as a romance reader, are accommpanied by quotes and examples from popular novels, along with words from the authors themselves on why they love what they do. This uplifting quide proves that real life isn't all that different from ficiton. Includes tips for living a fulfilling romantic life in the form of chapters.

$14.10

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels

by Victoria M. Johnson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hard Cover

Publisher: General Publishing Group, Incorporated

Seller Comments:

1575441012 Ex-Library (D174)

$37.75

  • My Gift List
  • My Wish List
  • Shopping Cart