America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

Cover may not be exactly as depicted

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert
buy used

Used & Rare price

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Condition:

The following ISBNs are associated with this title:

ISBN - 10: 0446583979

ISBN - 13: 9780446583978

Seller Comments:

A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels.

From the Publisher

Book store nation, in the history of mankind there has never been a greater country than America . You could say we''re the #1 nation at being the best at greatness. But as perfect as America is in every single way, America is broken! And we can''t exchange it because we''re 236 years past the 30-day return window. Look around--we don''t make anything anymore, we''ve mortgaged our future to China , and the Apologist-in-Chief goes on world tours just to bow before foreign leaders. Worse, the L.A. Four Seasons Hotel doesn''t even have a dedicated phone button for the Spa. You have to dial an extension! Where did we lose our way?! It''s high time we restored America to the greatness it never lost! Luckily, AMERICA AGAIN will singlebookedly pull this country back from the brink. It features everything from chapters, to page numbers, to fonts. Covering subject''s ranging from healthcare ("I shudder to think where we''d be without the wide variety of prescription drugs to treat our maladies, such as think-shuddering") to the economy ("Life is giving us lemons, and we''re shipping them to the Chinese to make our lemon-flavored leadonade") to food ("Feel free to deep fry this book-it''s a rich source of fiber"), Stephen gives America the dose of truth it needs to get back on track.

Used books: 28 more copies of this item are available

1

2

next

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

0446583979 Almost new book. We are a tested and proven company with over 700, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

$11.89

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

0446583979 covers and corners may show shelf wear used books may be missing software and or codes. spirals will show more wear because of nature of book.

$12.39

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

0446583979 Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 700, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

$12.57

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.

$12.70

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

Excellent Condition. No wear/tear. Additional Supplements May not be Included unless previously specified. Please contact us if you have any Questions.

$14.08

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

Gift quality. nm All proceeds benefit local libraries.

$14.10

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store.

$15.47

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

Minor wear. Includes 3D glasses. Clean, tight copy in DJ.

$15.70

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$15.74

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$17.50

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$17.50

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$17.50

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$17.50

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$17.50

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$20.70

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$20.70

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.

$20.70

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.

$20.70

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.

$20.70

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren

America Again: Re-Becoming the Greatness We Never Weren't

by Stephen Colbert

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Grand Central Publishing

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$20.70

  • My Gift List
  • My Wish List
  • Shopping Cart