Canadian Whisky: The Portable Expert

Cover may not be exactly as depicted

Canadian Whisky: The Portable Expert

by Davin De Kergommeaux
buy used

Used & Rare price

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Format: Hard cover

Publisher: McClelland & Stewart

Condition:

The following ISBNs are associated with this title:

ISBN - 10: 0771027435

ISBN - 13: 9780771027437

Seller Comments:

Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.

From the Publisher

Davin de Kergommeaux takes readers on a journey through the first systematic presentation of Canadian whisky: how it''s made, who makes it, why it tastes the way it does, its history, and the rich, centuries-old folklore surrounding it.
 
Join whisky authority Davin de Kergommeaux on a pan-Canadian journey from British Columbia to Nova Scotia, celebrating the diversity of Canada''s unique spirit. With his conversational and accessible tutelage, de Kergommeaux offers readers a carefully researched, reliable, and authoritative guide to Canadian whisky that is, quite simply, not available anywhere else. Not only a book describing the history and culture of the spirit, Canadian Whisky: The Portable Expert is also an informed exploration of taste. For the first time, whisky consumers -- experts and novices alike -- can approach Canadian whisky with a connoisseur''s appreciation of its rich subtleties.

Used books: 15 more copies of this item are available

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

by Davin De Kergommeaux

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: McClelland & Stewart

Seller Comments:

SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK.

$16.26

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

by Davin De Kergommeaux

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: McClelland & Stewart

Seller Comments:

0771027435 May have slight shelf wear. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.

$21.63

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

by Davin De Kergommeaux

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: McClelland & Stewart

Seller Comments:

0771027435 May have slight shelf wear. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****

$21.63

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

by Davin De Kergommeaux

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: McClelland & Stewart

Seller Comments:

0771027435 Publisher Overstock. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.

$21.74

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

by Davin De Kergommeaux

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: McClelland & Stewart

Seller Comments:

0771027435 Brand New. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.

$21.85

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

by Davin De Kergommeaux

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: McClelland & Stewart

Seller Comments:

0771027435 Brand New. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.

$21.85

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

by Davin De Kergommeaux

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: McClelland & Stewart

Seller Comments:

0771027435 Brand New. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****

$21.85

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

by Davin De Kergommeaux

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: McClelland & Stewart

Seller Comments:

0771027435 Publisher Overstock. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !

$22.40

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

by Davin De Kergommeaux

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: McClelland & Stewart

Seller Comments:

0771027435 Brand New. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !

$22.51

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

Canadian Whisky: the Portable Expert

by Davin De Kergommeaux

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: McClelland & Stewart

Seller Comments:

0771027435 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961!

$25.35

Predators of the Adoration: Selected Poems, 1972-82

Predators of the Adoration: Selected Poems, 1972-82

by Christopher Dewdney

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Trade Paperback

Publisher: McClelland and Stewart

Seller Comments:

ISBN: 0-7710-2743-5 Gently used; light shelf wear; minor foxing. Previous inscription to the inside front cover. Text is clean.

$31.91

Canadian Whisky the Portable Expert:

Canadian Whisky the Portable Expert:

by Davin De Kergommeaux

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardback

Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Inc. Country = CANADA

Seller Comments:

338 pages. 100 illustrations (Hardback)

$35.34

Canadian Whisky

Canadian Whisky

by Davin De Kergommeaux

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: MCCLELLAND & STEWART

Seller Comments:

BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.

$36.17

Canadian Whisky (Modern Canadian Poets)

Canadian Whisky (Modern Canadian Poets)

by Davin De Kergommeaux

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: MCCLELLAND & STEWART

Seller Comments:

BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.

$39.65

Canadian Whisky

Canadian Whisky

by Davin De Kergommeaux

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: MCCLELLAND & STEWART

Seller Comments:

Book New and in stock. 7/5/2012.

$46.35

  • My Gift List
  • My Wish List
  • Shopping Cart