Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

Cover may not be exactly as depicted

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

by Richard Castle
buy used

Used & Rare price

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Hyperion

Condition:

The following ISBNs are associated with this title:

ISBN - 10: 1401324436

ISBN - 13: 9781401324438

Seller Comments:

1401324436 Your purchase benefits those with developmental disabilities to live a better quality of life. minimal wear on DJ.

From the Publisher

"Richard Castle proves as adept at writing thrillers as he is at solving crimes. HEAT rises to the occasion."
-Dennis Lehane, bestselling author

Fast-paced and full of intrigue, Heat Rises pairs the tough and sexy NYPD Homicide Detective Nikki Heat with hotshot reporter Jameson Rook in New York Times bestselling author Richard Castle''s most thrilling mystery yet.
The bizarre murder of a parish priest at a New York bondage club opens Nikki Heat's most thrilling and dangerous case so far, pitting her against New York's most vicious drug lord, an arrogant CIA contractor, and a shadowy death squad out to gun her down. And that is just the tip of an iceberg that leads to a dark conspiracy reaching all the way to the highest level of the NYPD.
But when she gets too close to the truth, Nikki finds herself disgraced, stripped of her badge, and out on her own as a target for killers, with nobody she can trust. Except maybe the one man in her life who's not a cop: reporter Jameson Rook.
In the midst of New York's coldest winter in a hundred years, there's one thing Nikki is determined to prove: Heat Rises.

Used books: 28 more copies of this item are available

1

2

next

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Hyperion

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$11.33

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Hyperion

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$12.43

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat 3)

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat 3)

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Hyperion

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$13.53

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Hyperion

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$13.53

Heat Rises

Heat Rises

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Hyperion Press

$19.06

Heat Rises

Heat Rises

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hard Cover

Publisher: Hyperion

Seller Comments:

A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear.

$19.28

Heat Rises

Heat Rises

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hard Cover

Publisher: N.Y. : Hyperion, 2011

Seller Comments:

First edition, first printing. Fine in Near Fine DJ, a clean, unread copy, not remainder marked. The third mystery written by "Richard Castle", the fictitious mystery writer character of the "Castle" TV series.

$20.16

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Hyperion

Seller Comments:

First Edition. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good unclipped dust jacket. Appears unread with NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.

$21.26

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Hyperion

Seller Comments:

1401324436 Publisher Overstock. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****

$24.78

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Hyperion

Seller Comments:

1401324436 Brand New. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****

$24.92

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Hyperion

Seller Comments:

1401324436 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.

$25.30

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Hyperion

Seller Comments:

1401324436 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !

$25.30

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Hyperion

Seller Comments:

1401324436 Publisher Overstock. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.

$25.44

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Hyperion

Seller Comments:

1401324436 Brand New. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.

$25.58

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Hyperion

Seller Comments:

1401324436 Brand New. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.

$25.58

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Hyperion

Seller Comments:

1401324436 Brand New. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !

$25.58

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: HYPERION

Seller Comments:

This book is in good condition. All pages are intact, there are no tears to the book and the book is nice and clean. The pages might be slightly dog eared through previous use and textbooks might have a small amount of highlighting but nothing which will obstruct getting the maximum out of the book. Customers are protected by 100% refund guarantee if they are not happy.

$26.00

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat)

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Hyperion

Seller Comments:

1401324436 BRAND NEW W/ FAST SHIPPING! Choose Expedited for fastest shipping! Our feedback rating proves our commitment! 30-day return policy.

$27.34

Heat Rises By Castle, Richard ( Author ) on Oct-20-2011, Hardback

Heat Rises By Castle, Richard ( Author ) on Oct-20-2011, Hardback

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Hyperion

Seller Comments:

All orders are dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. Established in 2004, we are dedicated to recycling unwanted books on behalf of a number of UK charities who benefit from added revenue through the sale of their books plus huge savings in waste disposal. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied.

$28.18

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat 3)

Heat Rises (Nikki Heat 3)

by Richard Castle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover Book

Publisher: Hyperion

Seller Comments:

Hardcover in dust jacket. Normal shelf and display wear...

$28.46

  • My Gift List
  • My Wish List
  • Shopping Cart