To Heaven and Back

Cover may not be exactly as depicted

To Heaven and Back

by Mary C. Neal
buy used

Used & Rare price

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Format: Trade paperback

Publisher: WaterBrook

Condition:

The following ISBNs are associated with this title:

ISBN - 10: 0307731715

ISBN - 13: 9780307731715

Seller Comments:

222 p.

From the Publisher

A kayak accident during a South American adventure takes one woman to heaven - where she experienced God's peace, joy, and angels - and back to life again.
 
 
In 1999 in the Los Rios region of southern Chile, orthopedic surgeon, devoted wife, and loving mother Dr. Mary Neal drowned in a kayak accident. While cascading down a waterfall, her kayak became pinned at the bottom and she was immediately and completely submerged. Despite the rescue efforts of her companions, Mary was underwater for too long, and as a result, died.
 
To Heaven and Back is Mary's remarkable story of her life's spiritual journey and what happened as she moved from life to death to eternal life, and back again. Detailing her feelings and surroundings in heaven, her communication with angels, and her deep sense of sadness when she realized it wasn't her time, Mary shares the captivating experience of her modern-day miracle.
 
Mary's life has been forever changed by her newfound understanding of her purpose on earth, her awareness of God, her closer relationship with Jesus, and her personal spiritual journey suddenly enhanced by a first-hand experience in heaven.  To Heaven and Back will reacquaint you with the hope, wonder, and promise of heaven, while enriching you own faith and walk with God.

Used books: 52 more copies of this item are available

1

2

3

next

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

by Mary C. Neal

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Waterbrook Press

Seller Comments:

. Used-Good. Sound Copy (Mild Reading Wear). May have scuffs or missing DJ. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining. Purchasing this item from Goodwill provides vocational opportunities to individuals with barriers to employment.

$9.12

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

by Mary C. Neal

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Waterbrook Press

$9.18

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: WaterBrook Press

Seller Comments:

0307731715 Book is lightly used with little or no noticeable damage. Unbeatable customer service, and we usually ship the same or next day. Over one million satisfied customers!

$10.04

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Softcover

Publisher: WaterBrook Press

Seller Comments:

2012; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding.

$10.77

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: WaterBrook Press

Seller Comments:

0307731715 Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and neat. Five star seller-Ships Quickly-Buy with confidence!

$11.33

To Heaven and Back

To Heaven and Back

by Mary C. Neal

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Trade paperback

Publisher: WaterBrook

Seller Comments:

222 p.

$12.04

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

by Mary C. Neal

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: WaterBrook Press

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$12.43

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

by Mary C. Neal

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Softcover

Publisher: Waterbrook Press

$12.85

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

by Mary C. Neal

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: WaterBrook Press

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$12.98

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

by Mary C. Neal

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: WaterBrook Press

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$12.98

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

by Mary C. Neal

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: WaterBrook Press

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$12.98

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

by Mary C. Neal

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: WaterBrook Press

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$12.98

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

by Mary C. Neal

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: WaterBrook Press

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$12.98

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

by Mary C. Neal

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: WaterBrook Press

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$12.98

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

by Mary C. Neal

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: WaterBrook Press

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$12.98

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

by Mary C. Neal

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: WaterBrook Press

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$12.98

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

by Mary C. Neal

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: WaterBrook Press

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$12.98

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

by Mary C. Neal

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: WaterBrook Press

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$12.98

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

by Mary C. Neal

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: WaterBrook Press

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$12.98

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor

To Heaven and Back: a Doctor's Extraordinary Account of Her Death, Heaven, Angels, and Life Again: a True Story

by Mary C. Neal

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: WaterBrook Press

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$12.98

  • My Gift List
  • My Wish List
  • Shopping Cart