Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Cover may not be exactly as depicted

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Gerald Corey
buy used

Used & Rare price

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Brooks Cole

Condition:

The following ISBNs are associated with this title:

ISBN - 10: 0495812412

ISBN - 13: 9780495812418

Seller Comments:

Tears on spine edge, corners bumped/scuffed, covers scuffed/creased, wear to edges/corners, marks on page edges, 8th edition.

From the Publisher

Up-to-date and comprehensive, this practical best-selling text (now available with an online personalized study plan) helps students learn how to deal with and apply ethical standards. Authors Corey, Corey and Callanan provide readers with the basis for discovering their own guidelines within the broad limits of professional codes of ethics and divergent theoretical positions. They raise what they consider to be central issues, present a range of diverse views on these issues, discuss their position, and present many opportunities for readers to refine their own thinking and actively develop their own position. The authors explore such questions as: What role do the therapist''s personal values play in the counseling relationship? What ethical responsibilities and rights do clients and therapists have? And, what considerations are involved in adapting counseling practice to diverse client populations?

Used books: 43 more copies of this item are available

1

2

3

next

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Patrick Marianne Schneider; Callanan Gerald; Corey Corey

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Cengage Learning

Seller Comments:

8th US edition. Scattered highlighting. Chapter 1 Self Assessment mufti-choice test has previous owners answers. Spine is tight and uncreased. Cover/edge/corner wear. Solid reference copy. We ship quickly 6 days a week.

$87.02

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Patrick Marianne Schneider; Callanan Gerald; Corey Corey

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: Brooks Cole

Seller Comments:

0495812412 Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 700, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

$87.03

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Patrick Marianne Schneider; Callanan Gerald; Corey Corey

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: Brooks Cole

Seller Comments:

0495812412 INSTRUCTOR'S REVIEW EDITION. Same as student but may have instructor's notes. May not include student CD or access code. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 700, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

$87.03

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Patrick Callanan Marianne Schneider Corey Gerald Corey

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole

Seller Comments:

Very good condition-Has cover, edge, corner or page wear and may have mild highlighting/writing.

$91.55

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Patrick Callanan Marianne Schneider Corey Gerald Corey

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole

Seller Comments:

8th Edition. Used-Good. Used books may have used stickers on the cover, and do not include online codes or other supplements unless noted. h.

$107.33

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Patrick Callanan Marianne Schneider Corey Gerald Corey

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole

Seller Comments:

SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND WRITING! COVER IS STARTING TO CURL. **Expedite for FAST delivery! ** UNLESS NOTED, MAY NOT INCLUDE SUPPLEMENTAL MATERIALS SUCH AS CD'S, CODES, ETC. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business days. Ships with delivery confirmation.

$111.66

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Patrick Callanan Marianne Schneider Corey Gerald Corey

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole

Seller Comments:

Used-Good **Expedite for FAST delivery! ** UNLESS NOTED, MAY NOT INCLUDE SUPPLEMENTAL MATERIALS SUCH AS CD'S, CODES, ETC. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business days. Ships with delivery confirmation.

$111.66

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Patrick Callanan Marianne Schneider Corey Gerald Corey

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole

Seller Comments:

**Expedite for FAST delivery! ** UNLESS NOTED, MAY NOT INCLUDE SUPPLEMENTAL MATERIALS SUCH AS CD'S, CODES, ETC. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business days. Ships with delivery confirmation.

$111.66

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Patrick Callanan Marianne Schneider Corey Gerald Corey

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole

Seller Comments:

8th Edition Paperback good used book, ships very fast! ! , textbook only unless specified previously.

$111.66

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Gerald Corey Marianne Schneider Corey Patrick Callanan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole

Seller Comments:

[ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Edition: eighth ] Publisher: Brooks Cole Pub Date: 1/1/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 624.

$113.37

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Gerald Corey Marianne Schneider Corey Patrick Callanan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole

Seller Comments:

[ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Edition: eighth ] Publisher: Brooks Cole Pub Date: 1/1/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 624.

$113.37

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Gerald Corey Marianne Schneider Corey Patrick Callanan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole

Seller Comments:

[ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: eighth ] Publisher: Brooks Cole Pub Date: 1/1/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 624.

$113.37

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Gerald Corey Marianne Schneider Corey Patrick Callanan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole

Seller Comments:

[ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] [ Edition: eighth ] Publisher: Brooks Cole Pub Date: 1/1/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 624.

$113.37

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Gerald Corey Marianne Schneider Corey Patrick Callanan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole

Seller Comments:

[ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: eighth ] Publisher: Brooks Cole Pub Date: 1/1/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 624.

$140.75

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Gerald Corey Marianne Schneider Corey Patrick Callanan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole

Seller Comments:

[ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: eighth ] Publisher: Brooks Cole Pub Date: 1/1/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 624.

$140.75

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Gerald Corey Marianne Schneider Corey Patrick Callanan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole

Seller Comments:

[ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Edition: eighth ] Publisher: Brooks Cole Pub Date: 1/1/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 624.

$140.75

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Gerald Corey Marianne Schneider Corey Patrick Callanan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole

Seller Comments:

[ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Edition: eighth ] Publisher: Brooks Cole Pub Date: 1/1/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 624.

$140.75

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Patrick Marianne Schneider; Callanan Gerald; Corey Corey

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: Brooks Cole

Seller Comments:

0495812412 Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 700, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

$143.64

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

Issues and Ethics in the Helping Professions

by Gerald Corey Marianne Schneider Corey Patrick Callanan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Thomson Brooks/Cole

Seller Comments:

[ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: eighth ] Publisher: Brooks Cole Pub Date: 1/1/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 624.

$144.43

  • My Gift List
  • My Wish List
  • Shopping Cart