Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

Cover may not be exactly as depicted

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

by Kresley Cole
buy used

Used & Rare price

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Condition:

The following ISBNs are associated with this title:

ISBN - 10: 1439136823

ISBN - 13: 9781439136829

Seller Comments:

1439136823 May have a remainder mark SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****

From the Publisher

New York Times bestselling author Kresley Cole continues her Immortals After Dark series filled with "kick-butt action and scorching passion" (Romantic Times )!

From the humblest of beginnings a millennia ago, Lothaire the Enemy of Old rose to power, becoming the most feared and evil vampire in the immortal world. Driven by his past, he will not rest until he captures the vampire Horde's crown for himself. The discovery of his Bride, the female meant only for him, threatens to derail his plot.

Elizabeth Peirce is a mere mortal, a glaring vulnerability for a male with so many blood foes bent on annihilating anything he desires. Yet soon he discovers his Bride's secret. A magnificent power dwells inside the fragile human, one that will aid his quest. But to possess that power, he will have to destroy her. Will Lothaire succumb to the torments of his past, or seize a future with her?

Used books: 25 more copies of this item are available

1

2

next

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

1439136823 May have a remainder mark! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.

$7.15

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

1439136823 May have a remainder mark SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****

$7.17

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

1439136823! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.

$7.18

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

1439136823 May have a remainder mark! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.

$7.18

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization!

$7.76

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

1439136823 Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for all USA orders. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number.

$9.09

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

1439136823 APPEARS BRAND NEW UNOPENED, UNREAD FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING WITH A FULL 1-10 PRINT LINE. DUST JACKET HAS MINIMAL SHELF FLAWS AND NO SUN FADING, NO RIPS OR TEARS OR FOLDS, AND IS NOT CLIPPED. NO NAMES OR MARKS SEEN ON TEXT PAGES. NOT AN EX-LIBRARY DISCARD OR A REMAINDER COPY. BIG DIFFERENCE BETWEEN FIRST EDITION AND FIRST HARDCOVER HERE. Packed carefully and shipped promptly by Highly Rated Seller. 11 08 2012 SWLS2-NVL1 4.

$11.33

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

1439136823 SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****

$11.38

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$11.60

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$11.88

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

1439136823 New-Great reading copy! (Shelf 30B row 4)

$13.49

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$13.53

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$13.68

Lothaire

Lothaire

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$13.68

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$18.49

Lothaire

Lothaire

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$18.49

Lothaire

Lothaire

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$18.49

Lothaire

Lothaire

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$18.49

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

Lothaire (Immortals After Dark)

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$18.49

Lothaire

Lothaire

by Kresley Cole

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hard cover

Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing

Seller Comments:

Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/trade.

$19.20

  • My Gift List
  • My Wish List
  • Shopping Cart