Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

Cover may not be exactly as depicted

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer
buy used

Used & Rare price

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Publisher: Faithwords

Condition:

The following ISBNs are associated with this title:

ISBN - 10: 044658035X

ISBN - 13: 9780446580359

Seller Comments:

Minor markings (underlining, etc. ) inside book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding..

From the Publisher

Joyce Meyer is probably better equipped than anyone when it comes to never giving up. She overcame an abused childhood, a bad marriage and extremely limited opportunities to become one of the most popular author/speakers in the world. Joyce Meyer Ministries was the first ministry in America to be headed by a woman, and it''s one of the largest in the world. If anyone knows how to hold on to a dream and realize it, it''s her. Packed with examples of people who pursued their goals relentlessly, the book profiles nearly fifty individuals who prevailed against all odds. From the builder of the Brooklyn Bridge to the chemists who invented Post-It notes we meet people like Bessie Coleman, an African-American who had to go to flight school in Paris in order to learn how to fly. But she did, becoming the first woman in America to earn her pilot''s license in 1920.

Used books: 39 more copies of this item are available

1

2

next

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Faithwords

Seller Comments:

Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

$5.82

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Faithwords

Seller Comments:

Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

$5.82

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Faithwords

Seller Comments:

Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!

$5.82

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: FaithWords

Seller Comments:

Jacket in Very Good condition. No markings throughout. Nice clean copy. Family owned since 1989. Selling online since 1995. Exceptional shopping experience, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!

$6.88

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: FaithWords

Seller Comments:

Book Fair/Acceptable=Light damages or marks.

$7.56

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: FaithWords

Seller Comments:

100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization!

$7.76

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Faithwords

Seller Comments:

This item has been used and shows some wear. Hello, we are Goodwill Industries of Southwestern Michigan. Your patronage is greatly appreciated. Your purchase will help fund projects to help those in need within our community.

$8.57

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: FaithWords

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$9.14

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: FaithWords

Seller Comments:

044658035X BRAND NEW! ! MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. NEW CONDITION! ! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! ! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! ! EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE.

$10.06

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Joyce Meyer

Seller Comments:

Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good + condition, this book is almost like new, [Satisfaction guaranteed! ].

$10.24

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: FaithWords

Seller Comments:

FIRST EDITION STATED (with all numbers). Dust Jacket and first blank page have been price-clipped. Hardcover w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear.

$11.30

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: FaithWords

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.

$11.33

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Faithwords

Seller Comments:

New, collectible 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed!

$12.43

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: FaithWords

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.

$12.60

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: FaithWords

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$12.60

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: FaithWords

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$13.53

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: FaithWords

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$13.53

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: FaithWords

Seller Comments:

Stated First Edition, first printing of NEW 2009 hardcover with DJ. All clean crisp text pages with a nice tight binding. Free gift-wrapping. Daily shipping.

$13.54

Never Give Up!

Never Give Up!

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: FaithWords

$13.91

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life

Never Give Up! : Relentless Determination to Overcome Life's Challenges

by Joyce Meyer

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hard Cover

Publisher: Faith Words

Seller Comments:

8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. Appears unread. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Stated First Edition. Number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Tight spine, clean pages. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 252 pages. Joyce Meyer is probably better equipped than anyone when it comes to never giving up. She overcame an abused childhood, a bad marriage and extremely limited opportunities to become one of the most popular author/speakers in the world. Joyce Meyer Ministries was the first ministry in America to be headed by a woman, and it's one of the largest in the world. If anyone knows how to hold on to a dream and realize it, it's her. Packed with examples of people who pursued their goals relentlessly, the book profiles nearly fifty individuals who prevailed against all odds. From the builder of the Brooklyn Bridge to the chemists who invented Post-It notes we meet people like Bessie Coleman, an African-American who had to go to flight school in Paris in order to learn how to fly. But she did, becoming the first woman in America to earn her pilot's license in 1920.

$15.74

  • My Gift List
  • My Wish List
  • Shopping Cart