Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

Cover may not be exactly as depicted

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

by Alafair Burke
buy used

Used & Rare price

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Publisher: Harper

Condition:

The following ISBNs are associated with this title:

ISBN - 10: 0061999164

ISBN - 13: 9780061999161

Seller Comments:

FREE TRACKING/DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ON ALL ORDERS! ! A great value for the avid reader! GOOD can range from a well cared for book in great condition to average with signs of slight wear. Overall, All text in great shape! Ships Safe, Secure, & Fast! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

From the Publisher

Sixteen-year-old Julia Whitmire appeared to have everything: a famous father, a luxurious Manhattan town house, a coveted spot at the elite Casden prep school. When she is found dead in her bathtub, a handwritten suicide note left on her bed, her parents insist that their daughter would never take her own life.

But Julia''s enviable world was more complicated than it seemed. The pressure to excel at Casden was enormous. Abuse of prescription antidepressants and ADHD medication ran rampant among students; an unlabeled bottle of pills in Julia''s purse suggests she had succumbed to the trend. And a search of Julia''s computer reveals that in the days leading up to her death she was engaged in a dangerous game of cyberbullying against an unlikely victim.

NYPD detective Ellie Hatcher is convinced the case is a suicide, but she knows from personal experience that a loving family can be the last to accept the truth. When the Whitmires use their power to force a criminal investigation, Ellie''s resistance causes trouble for her both at work and in her personal life. As she is pressured to pursue a case she doesn''t believe in, she is pulled into Julia''s inner circle-an eclectic mix of overly precocious teenagers from Manhattan''s most privileged families as well as street kids from Greenwich Village. But when the target of Julia''s harassment continues to receive death threats, Ellie is forced to acknowledge that Julia may have learned the hard way that some secrets should never be told.

Used books: 27 more copies of this item are available

1

2

next

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense (Ellie Hatcher)

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense (Ellie Hatcher)

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

2012-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available.

$6.14

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense (Ellie Hatcher)

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense (Ellie Hatcher)

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

2012-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available.

$6.14

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.

$11.60

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$13.68

Never Tell

Never Tell

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers

Seller Comments:

First Edition. 8vo. VG+/VG+. black matte spine, italic title in half white/gray and red uppercase author letters near tail. exterior jacket is semi-pictorial, rest of panel background on the front and rear is a dark gray and black pattern of cement blocks. red HB spine with gold italic title and small capital letters for author. spine ends and corners are pushed a little, a part of the spotless fine black cloth. as new quality with crisp unmarked ivory top/bottom and clear foreedge. 355 pp. ISBN # 9780061999161.

$15.07

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.

$15.73

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$15.74

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$15.74

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.

$18.49

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$18.49

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$18.49

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$18.49

Never Tell

Never Tell

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hard cover

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p.

$18.50

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

0061999164 Publisher Overstock. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****

$24.02

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

0061999164 Brand New. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****

$24.14

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

0061999164 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.

$24.55

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

0061999164 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !

$24.55

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

0061999164 Publisher Overstock. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.

$24.69

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

0061999164 Brand New. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.

$24.80

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

Never Tell: a Novel of Suspense

by Alafair Burke

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Harper

Seller Comments:

0061999164 Brand New. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.

$24.80

  • My Gift List
  • My Wish List
  • Shopping Cart