Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

Cover may not be exactly as depicted

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

by Eila Mell
buy used

Used & Rare price

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Weinstein Books

Condition:

The following ISBNs are associated with this title:

ISBN - 10: 1602861781

ISBN - 13: 9781602861787

Seller Comments:

Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday.

From the Publisher

Project Runway, the groundbreaking reality television series, premiered in 2004. Ten seasons into its run comes the official guide behind the scenes of a television and fashion landmark. In this book, fully illustrated with hundreds of photos, fans will learn how the show began and developed over the years, relive the highlights of seasons past, and learn what their favorite designers are doing today. The book will feature commentary from Heidi Klum throughout, as well as interviews with the people behind the scenes, top designers of ten seasons, and stars of the show: workroom mentor Tim Gunn and judges Heidi Klum, Nina Garcia, and Michael Kors. This is the ultimate source for all things Project Runway.

Used books: 15 more copies of this item are available

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

by Eila Mell

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Weinstein Books

Seller Comments:

Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are intact. We ship daily Monday-Friday.

$5.82

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

by Eila Mell

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Weinstein Books

Seller Comments:

2012-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available.

$6.36

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

by Eila Mell

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Weinstein Books

Seller Comments:

May have remainder mark. We ship daily Monday-Friday.

$6.36

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

by Eila Mell

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Weinstein Books

Seller Comments:

We ship daily Monday-Friday.

$6.36

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

by Eila Mell

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Weinstein Books

Seller Comments:

New item with possible minimal shelfwear. May have remainder mark. Carefully inspected. Leaves our warehouse same or next business day.

$9.81

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

by Eila Mell

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Weinstein Books

Seller Comments:

1602861781 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Publisher overstock. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--

$11.02

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

by Eila Mell

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Weinstein Books

Seller Comments:

1602861781 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Publisher overstock.

$11.08

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

by Eila Mell

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: Weinstein Books

Seller Comments:

1602861781 BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 700, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

$12.39

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

by Eila Mell

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Weinstein Books

Seller Comments:

GOOD-This is a hurt paperback book with some tearing, scuffing, bumping, and creasing. Still, it is fully usable and the flaws are only cosmetic. 2.34 lbs.

$12.83

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

by Eila Mell

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Weinstein Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.

$13.68

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

by Eila Mell

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Weinstein Books

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$13.68

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

Project Runway: the Show That Changed Fashion

by Eila Mell

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Weinstein Books

Seller Comments:

Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 2.34 lbs.

$13.93

Project Runway-the Show That Changed Fashion

Project Runway-the Show That Changed Fashion

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Trade Paperback

Publisher: Weinstein Books

Seller Comments:

Weinstein Books 2012. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.

$18.50

Project Runway

Project Runway

by Eila Mell

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Weinstein Books

Seller Comments:

Brand New! Gift Quality! May have some very minor shelf wear, ....100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! ...You Like It Or Your Money Back! ...In Stock and Ready To Ship From Florida Within 1 Business Day! ...All Items Carefully Packaged With Cardboard/Bubble Wrap.

$20.15

Project Runway: The Show That Changed Fashion

Project Runway: The Show That Changed Fashion

by Eila Mell

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Trade paperback

Publisher: Weinstein Books

Seller Comments:

Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations.

$28.15

  • My Gift List
  • My Wish List
  • Shopping Cart