The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

Cover may not be exactly as depicted

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jwoww
buy used

Used & Rare price

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Publisher: William Morrow & Company

Condition:

The following ISBNs are associated with this title:

ISBN - 10: 006207539X

ISBN - 13: 9780062075390

Seller Comments:

No dust jacket. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact.

From the Publisher

"Men may be from Mars and women from Venus, but I''m from the Jersey Shore."?JWOWW

Are you stuck in a relationship with a stage-five clinger? Maybe your date is more like a man-whore than Mr. Smooth. Do guys only call you late at night when they''re looking for a quick hookup? The Rules According to JWOWW can change all that.

Famous for both her cleavage-baring tops and her tough-as-nails approach to life and love on MTV''s hit show Jersey Shore, JWOWW tells it like it is. And now she''s laying down the rules she has learned and lived by on smushing, smackdowns, and standing up for yourself. JWOWW''sadvice on what she wears to get a guy''s attention at the club, how she keeps her man in check, how she maintains her sick body, and what she does to satisfy her guy will have you with a man ready to wife-up in no time.

Used books: 31 more copies of this item are available

1

2

next

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni "Jwoww" Farley

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: William Morrow & Company

Seller Comments:

GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding..

$5.82

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni "Jwoww" Farley

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: William Morrow

$5.82

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: William Morrow & Company

Seller Comments:

**FAST SHIPPING! ! ** 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! ** Looks like a typical used book with some shelf wear** We carefully inspected this item**

$5.88

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy Staying Fresh to Death and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy Staying Fresh to Death and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni Jwoww Farley

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: William Morrow & Company

Seller Comments:

[ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: William Morrow Pub Date: 2/8/2011 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 224.

$6.73

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover Book

Publisher: William Morrow

Seller Comments:

Hardcover in dust jacket. Normal shelf and display wear...

$8.38

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: William Morrow

Seller Comments:

Ships Out Tomorrow!

$8.38

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni "Jwoww" Farley

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: William Morrow

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.

$10.24

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni "Jwoww" Farley

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: William Morrow

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$10.24

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni "Jwoww" Farley

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: William Morrow

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$10.24

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni "Jwoww" Farley

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: William Morrow

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$11.88

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni "Jwoww" Farley

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: William Morrow

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$12.43

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni "Jwoww" Farley

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: William Morrow

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$12.43

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni "Jwoww" Farley

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: William Morrow

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$13.53

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni "Jwoww" Farley

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: William Morrow

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.

$13.53

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni "Jwoww" Farley

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: William Morrow

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$13.53

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni "Jwoww" Farley

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: William Morrow

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$13.53

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni "Jwoww" Farley

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: William Morrow

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$13.53

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni "Jwoww" Farley

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: William Morrow

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$13.53

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

The Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Jenni "Jwoww" Farley

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: William Morrow

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.

$13.53

Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

Rules According to Jwoww: Shore-Tested Secrets on Landing a Mint Guy, Staying Fresh to Death, and Kicking the Competition to the Curb

by Sheryl Jenni/Berk Farley

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: MROOT

$13.76

  • My Gift List
  • My Wish List
  • Shopping Cart