Still Alice

Cover may not be exactly as depicted

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova
buy used

Used & Rare price

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Gallery

Condition:

The following ISBNs are associated with this title:

ISBN - 10: 1439102813

ISBN - 13: 9781439102817

Seller Comments:

From the Publisher

Still Alice is a compelling debut novel about a 50-year-old woman''s sudden descent into early onset Alzheimer''s disease, written by first-time author Lisa Genova, who holds a Ph. D in neuroscience from Harvard University.

Alice Howland, happily married with three grown children and a house on the Cape, is a celebrated Harvard professor at the height of her career when she notices a forgetfulness creeping into her life. As confusion starts to cloud her thinking and her memory begins to fail her, she receives a devastating diagnosis: early onset Alzheimer''s disease. Fiercely independent, Alice struggles to maintain her lifestyle and live in the moment, even as her sense of self is being stripped away. In turns heartbreaking, inspiring and terrifying, Still Alice captures in remarkable detail what''s it''s like to literally lose your mind...

Reminiscent of A Beautiful Mind, Ordinary People and The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-time, Still Alice packs a powerful emotional punch and marks the arrival of a strong new voice in fiction.

Used books: 95 more copies of this item are available

1

2

3

4

5

next

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Pocket Books

Seller Comments:

Cover slightly damaged.

$6.82

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Gallery Books

$8.03

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

1439102813 Shelf wear on cover. Clean Text. RB.

$8.03

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Pocket Books

Seller Comments:

Name written in front cover. This item is used but still good shape, this item may contain some rounded corners and shows some wear. Hello, we are Goodwill Industries of Southwestern Michigan. Your patronage is greatly appreciated. Your purchase will help fund projects to help those.

$8.57

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Pocket Books

Seller Comments:

This item has been used and shows some wear. Hello, we are Goodwill Industries of Southwestern Michigan. Your patronage is greatly appreciated. Your purchase will help fund projects to help those in need within our community.

$8.57

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

1439102813 Your purchase benefits those with developmental disabilities to live a better quality of life. minimal cover wear.

$8.59

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$8.85

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

1439102813. 8.20 X 5.50 X 0.90 inches; 292 pages.

$8.86

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

1439102813 Student Edition. Missing up to 10 pages. Heavy wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Heavy wear, wrinkling, creasing, Curling or tears on the cover and spine May be missing front or back cover. May have used stickers or residue. Poor binding causing loose and torn pages. Heavy writing, highlighting and marker.

$9.12

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Pocket Books

Seller Comments:

95% clean. No wear/tear. Ships same or next business day.

$9.14

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Pocket Books

Seller Comments:

Very Few Wrinkled Pages May have minimal notes/highlighting, minimal wear/tear. Ships same or next business day.

$9.14

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

1439102813 Very Good Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or your money back.

$9.95

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$10.09

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$10.09

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$10.09

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$10.09

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

1439102813 Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller-Ships Quickly-Buy with confidence!

$10.23

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.

$10.23

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

1439102813 Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 700, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

$10.43

Still Alice

Still Alice

by Lisa Genova

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: Gallery Books

Seller Comments:

1439102813 Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 700, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

$10.54

  • My Gift List
  • My Wish List
  • Shopping Cart