The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

Cover may not be exactly as depicted

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

by Glen Duncan
buy used

Used & Rare price

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Format: Softcover

Publisher: Vintage

Condition:

The following ISBNs are associated with this title:

ISBN - 10: 0307742172

ISBN - 13: 9780307742179

Seller Comments:

From the Publisher

Glen Duncan delivers a powerful, sexy new version of the werewolf legend, a riveting and monstrous thriller--with a profoundly human heart.

Jake Marlowe is the last werewolf. Now just over 200 years old, Jake has an insatiable appreciation for good scotch, books, and the pleasures of the flesh, with a voracious libido and a hunger for meat that drives him crazy each full moon. Although he is physically healthy, Jake has slipped into a deep existential crisis, considering taking his own life and ending a legend that has lived for thousands of years. But there are two dangerous groups--one new, one ancient--with reasons of their own for wanting Jake very much alive.

Used books: 32 more copies of this item are available

1

2

next

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

by Glen Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Vintage

Seller Comments:

Book is clean; no markings or highlights Cover has some rubbing and edge wear. Some pages have been dog eared. Some pages have folds.

$5.82

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

by Glen Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Vintage

$5.82

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Vintage Books

Seller Comments:

100% Satisfaction Guaranteed, 1000's of transactions. Book is in "GOOD" Condition with No Highlighting and No Library Markings. The book has been previously read, and may have visible wear to the cover and pages, but is still in overall good condition. If you find the book does not meet your expectations, please contact us for a full refund.

$5.82

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Vintage Books

Seller Comments:

FREE TRACKING/DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ON ALL ORDERS! ! A used book that may have some cosmetic wear (i.e. shelf-wear, slightly torn or missing dust jacket, dented corner...) All text in great shape! Ships Safe, Secure, & Fast! 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE!

$5.82

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

by Glen Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Vintage

Seller Comments:

This book looks good. It is like any used book you would expect to find in a used book shop.

$5.82

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

by Glen Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Vintage Books

Seller Comments:

. Used-Acceptable. Reading Copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears ro DJ or missing DJ. "Our Business is Changing Lives."

$7.98

Last Werewolf

Last Werewolf

by Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: RANDOM

Seller Comments:

Ships same day or next business day! Expedited shipping available. Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacket.

$8.02

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

by Glen Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: Vintage

Seller Comments:

0307742172 Your purchase benefits those with developmental disabilities to live a better quality of life.

$8.03

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

by Glen Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Vintage Books

Seller Comments:

This item has been used and shows some wear. Hello, we are Goodwill Industries of Southwestern Michigan. Your patronage is greatly appreciated. Your purchase will help fund projects to help those in need within our community.

$8.57

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

by Glen Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Vintage

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$8.85

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

by Glen Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: Vintage

Seller Comments:

0307742172 Good Condition. Has some writing. Five star seller-Ships Quickly-Buy with confidence!

$9.12

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

by Glen Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: Vintage

Seller Comments:

0307742172 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or your money back.

$11.63

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

by Glen Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Vintage

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$12.97

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

by Glen Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Vintage

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$12.97

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

by Glen Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Vintage

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$12.97

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

by Glen Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Vintage

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$12.98

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

by Glen Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Vintage

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$12.98

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

by Glen Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Vintage

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$12.98

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

The Last Werewolf (Vintage)

by Glen Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: Vintage

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$12.98

Last Werewolf

Last Werewolf

by Glen Duncan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: TRADE PAPERBACK

Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE

$13.53

  • My Gift List
  • My Wish List
  • Shopping Cart