Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

Cover may not be exactly as depicted

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

by Robert Jordan
buy used

Used & Rare price

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Publisher: Tor Books

Condition:

The following ISBNs are associated with this title:

ISBN - 10: 0765325942

ISBN - 13: 9780765325945

Seller Comments:

Good condition, no marks.

From the Publisher

The Last Battle has started. The seals on the Dark One's prison are crumbling. The Pattern itself is unraveling, and the armies of the Shadow have begun to boil out of the Blight.

The sun has begun to set upon the Third Age.

Perrin Aybara is now hunted by specters from his past: Whitecloaks, a slayer of wolves, and the responsibilities of leadership. All the while, an unseen foe is slowly pulling a noose tight around his neck. To prevail, he must seek answers in Tel'aran'rhiod and find a way--at long last--to master the wolf within him or lose himself to it forever.

Meanwhile, Matrim Cauthon prepares for the most difficult challenge of his life. The creatures beyond the stone gateways--the Aelfinn and the Eelfinn--have confused him, taunted him, and left him hanged, his memory stuffed with bits and pieces of other men's lives. He had hoped that his last confrontation with them would be the end of it, but the Wheel weaves as the Wheel wills. The time is coming when he will again have to dance with the Snakes and the Foxes, playing a game that cannot be won. The Tower of Ghenjei awaits, and its secrets will reveal the fate of a friend long lost.

This penultimate novel of Robert Jordan's #1 New York Times bestselling series--the second of three based on materials he left behind when he died in 2007--brings dramatic and compelling developments to many threads in the Pattern. The end draws near.

Dovie'andi se tovya sagain. It's time to toss the dice.

Used books: 68 more copies of this item are available

1

2

3

4

next

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

by Robert Jordan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Collectible book in very good condition, 2010 TOR books, hardcover missing dust jacket, autographed inside by author Robert Jordan, no marks inside, 861 pages, in great condition, great book.

$10.51

Towers of Midnight

Towers of Midnight

by Robert Jordan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format:

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days within the United States. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy.

$11.07

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

by Brandon Sanderson Robert Jordan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$13.00

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

by Robert Jordan Brandon Sanderson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.

$13.53

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time)

by Brandon Sanderson Robert Jordan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$13.53

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time)

by Brandon Sanderson Robert Jordan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$13.53

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time)

by Brandon Sanderson Robert Jordan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Book condition is good or better unless otherwise noted. Paperbacks, especially mass market paperbacks, will have spine creasing and may have age toned pages and curled covers. Binding will be intact, no major splits unless otherwise noted. We do our best to describe each book accurately. Any discrepancy between what is described and what is pulled will be noted in an email. If you would like a detailed description beyond what has been provided, please ask.

$13.53

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

by Robert Jordan Brandon Sanderson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$13.53

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

by Brandon Sanderson Robert Jordan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.

$13.53

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

by Brandon Sanderson Robert Jordan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$13.53

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

by Brandon Sanderson Robert Jordan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$13.53

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

by Brandon Sanderson Robert Jordan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$15.74

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

by Brandon Sanderson Robert Jordan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$15.74

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

by Brandon Sanderson Robert Jordan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$15.74

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

by Brandon Sanderson Robert Jordan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$15.74

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

by Brandon Sanderson Robert Jordan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$15.74

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

by Brandon Sanderson Robert Jordan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$15.74

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

by Robert Jordan Brandon Sanderson

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$15.74

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

Towers of Midnight (Wheel of Time, Book Thirteen)

by Brandon Sanderson Robert Jordan

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Hardcover

Publisher: Tor Books

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$15.74

  • My Gift List
  • My Wish List
  • Shopping Cart