Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Cover may not be exactly as depicted

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle
buy used

Used & Rare price

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Format: Paperback

Publisher: North Point Press

Condition:

The following ISBNs are associated with this title:

ISBN - 10: 0865474877

ISBN - 13: 9780865474871

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.

From the Publisher

In Walking On Water, Madeleine L''Engle addresses the questions, What makes art Christian? What does it mean to be a Christian artist? What is the relationship between faith and art? Through L''Engle''s beautiful and insightful essay, readers will find themselves called to what the author views as the prime tasks of an artist: to listen, to remain aware, and to respond to creation through one''s own art.

Used books: 19 more copies of this item are available

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

Ships Out Tomorrow!

$10.18

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!

$10.89

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$11.33

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

0865474877.

$11.58

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$12.43

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$12.43

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!

$12.43

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

0865474877 New book all items leaves the warehouse within 1-2 business day satisfaction guaranteed.

$13.54

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

0865474877 Brand New. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****

$16.36

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

0865474877 Brand New. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.

$16.36

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

0865474877 Brand New. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.

$16.68

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

0865474877 Brand New. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !

$16.68

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

0865474877 May have slight shelf wear. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.

$16.86

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

0865474877 May have slight shelf wear. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****

$16.86

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

0865474877 Publisher Overstock. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.

$16.94

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: PAPERBACK

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

0865474877 Publisher Overstock. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !

$16.94

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Trade paperback

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p.

$18.36

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

Walking on Water: Reflections on Faith and Art

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Trade paperback

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p.

$28.81

Walking on Water

Walking on Water

by Madeleine L'Engle

Availability: Usually ships within 1 week

Condition:

Format: Paperback

Publisher: North Point Press

Seller Comments:

BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.

$31.22

  • My Gift List
  • My Wish List
  • Shopping Cart